Terms & Conditions / Privacy policy

TERMS OF SERVICE


Welcome to Natural Rhythm Wellbeing website. www.nrwellbeing.com.au. It is owned and operated by Natural Rhythm Wellbeing. If you wish to continue accessing this website, you agree to comply and abide by our Privacy Policy and terms and conditions with connection to Natural Rhythm Wellbeing website. If you disagree with these terms and conditions, please refrain from using my website.
The use of “we”, “us”, “our”, or “my”, is referring to Natural Rhythm Wellbeing (ABN: 30802126231) the websites owner. The word “you” or “your” is referring to the website visitor.
The content of this website is for your general information, advice, and use only. Information is subject to changes and no notice is given. I Jacqui Oastler a sole trader, trading as Natural Rhythm Wellbeing, I am not a medical doctor I do not claim to cure or diagnose any medical condition as that of any Doctor. It does not serve as a substitute for professional medical advice. Prior to discontinuing or changing any current treatment of medications, you should discuss this with your doctor.
My website uses certain cookies which observes browsing selections. If you permit cookies to be used, personal information may be retained by us for the use of third parties, this may include, email address, gender, date of birth, age.
Neither we nor any third parties assign any warranty or guarantee as to the presentation, precision, occurrance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offer on this website for any specific purpose. You hereby acknowledge such information and content may contain errors, and we clearly exclude any liability for such to the fullest extent permissible by law.
Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to make sure any advice, information, services, or products that are accessible through my website meet your particular needs.
This website contains material which is owned or licensed to us, which includes the content, design, layout, appearance, and images on the webpage. Reproducing any of the material on the website is prohibited with accordance to copyright notices, which is included in these terms and conditions.
All trademarks reproduced on this website which are not the property of, or licensed to me and have acknowledged it on the website.
Unauthorised use of this website may be a criminal offence and/or give rise to claim for damages.
My website may also, at certain times there maybe links to another website and are not managed by me. These links are supplied for your benefit for further information. You acknowledge that use them at your own risk, and we do not indicate that we recommend or endorse these websites. Our website do not have any control regarding the nature of content and availability of those websites.
Your use of the website and any disagreement arising from the use of it is subject to the laws of Queensland.
You may only use the website for lawful purposes and in a manner consistent with the nature and basis of the website.
These terms and conditions do not associate your use of any service or product outlined on my website unless otherwise agreed. You must refer to any separate warranty that is relevant to any certain service or product.
These terms and conditions may be modified occasionally. Your ongoing use of our website following any such modifications will be considered you confirm and accept those modifications.
You indemnify us from and against all claims, damages, actions, liabilities, demands, cost and expenses (including legal cost and expenses on a full indemnity basis) following the use of the website.
In no event will be liable for any loss, damage, cost or expense, including legal costs and expenses ( (whether direct or indirect) and by your use in connection with the use of this website.
All effort is made to manage the website and working efficiently. However, we are not accountable for and will not be liable for, and technical issues which and lead to it being temporarily unavailable these circumstances are beyond our control.

CANCELLATIONS

THIS IS A FRIENDLY REMINDER AND POLICY OF NATURAL RHYTHM WELLBEING.  IF YOU CANCEL YOUR APPOINTMENT I REQUIRE 24 HOURS NOTICE OR NO SHOW. YOU WILL BE BILLED FOR THE FULL COST OF YOUR APPOINTMENT. THIS IS A CONSIDERATION FOR OTHERS AND MYSELF AS THIS ALLOWS ME TO SCHEDULE OTHER PATIENTS INTO YOUR TIME SLOT.

**please note  exemptions if there is an emergency or sickness .

 

PRIVACY POLICY


Natural Rhythm Wellbeing – Privacy Policy
This following privacy policy document is for the client and users Natural Rhythm Wellbeing website. nr.wellbeing.com.au.
At Natural Rhythm Wellbeing I am committed in providing you the best advice, support, treatment, and customer service to you.
Here at Natural Rhythm Wellbeing we are abided by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh.), these acts outline appropriate guidelines and principles that we need to follow concerning the privacy of individuals.
Collection of your personal information.
At this site there are many aspects that can be seen, without the use of giving us your personal information. However, customer support, and personal indentifiable information are required for Natural Rhythm Wellbeing to access. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, submitting past and present health history, these are strictly confidential.
Sharing of personal information.
There are at times where I may source other companies to provide proper services on our behalf, these will include customer orders through Vital.ly, processing of transactions, customer freight and certain tests through Nutripath and Naturopathic Services, or other companies that we may use. These companies are permitted to obtain your personal information which is needed to deliver your service promptly and efficiently. At Natural Rhythm Wellbeing we will endeavour to take proper steps to make sure these companies are bound by the privacy and confidentiality laws in relation to your protection of your personal information.
Use of your personal information
When every visitor visits the site, the expressively collects the following non-personally indentifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address, via Google analytics. Google analytics collect this information and is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor numbers or traffic, trends and supports delivering personalised content to you while you are visiting the site.
At certain times our site may use customer information for new, unforeseen uses not previously mentioned in our privacy policy. If any of our information operations change in the future we will endeavour to use these changes only, data collected from the time of the policy changes we will adhere to our updated practices.
Changes to this Privacy Policy
Natural Rhythm Wellbeing reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time when necessary. If you have any concerns regarding to any new changes of the Privacy Policy, you should refrain from using this site.
Accessing your personal information
If a particular request of information is requested for any of your personal information, you will be notified in advance for your consent. As a client you have a right to access your own personal information, exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to access your personal information please advise. In some circumstances you may need to put your request in writing for security purposes.

Contacting me
Natural Rhythm Wellbeing invites you to comment in regards to the Privacy Policy. If you have any question or concerns please contact us via email.
jacqui@nrwellbeing.com.au